Thursday, September 13, 2007

BACK 2 School.....

Another year, another set of headaches....

Finally back to school...woot! 3rd Year Animation....never thought i'd survive till now. hehehehe. We finally have our group films set up which is cool. I'm pretty excited to see how things will turn out and see what people in our group can bring to the table. It's definitely gonna be a wild ride...

Anyways some recent sketches from the beginning of the year:




This is probably THE cutest girl i've ever drawn.





Mark Komza


Maximilaan Van Woudenberg


Tony "Mambo Man" Tarantini


Bobby Chiu. I really pushed the caricature on this one. Please don't kill me, Bobby. lol!


I call him the "EFF YOUU" kid

peace monkeys!

3 comments:

Jinny said...

ROFL!! I like your caricatures of the teachers :) Esp the Bobby and Mark Komza ones lolll.. I had a good laugh :3

AndrewM said...

haha thx! i'm gonna post up our teachers as Simpsons characters soon...hehe

Bobby Chiu said...

I'm going to kill you. hehehe... just joking. Good job Andrew! hehe